9th Congress of World Society for Reconstructive Microsurgery, Bridging the Gap and Beyond, June 14(Wed) – 17(Fri), 2017 COEX Seoul, Korea

Scientific Program

I-01 Perforasome and the Fundamental of Perforator Flap Design
Date & Time June 15 (Thu)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 101
I-02 Efficiency in Microsurgical Breast Reconstruction
Date & Time June 15 (Thu)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 102
Venkat V. Ramakrishnan (UK)
Moustapha Hamdi (Belgium)
Jian Farhadi (UK)
I-03 Mandible Reconstruction - Current Concepts
Date & Time June 15 (Thu)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 103
Approach to Fibula Flap Reconstruction
Prabha Yadav (India)
Mandible Reconstruction - A New Classification System and Algorithm
Peter G. Cordeiro (USA)
Technical Details and 3D Planning
Matthew M. Hanasono (USA)
Mandible Reconstruction: Evolution, Innovation and Extended Indication
Giorgio De Santis (Italy)
I-04 Reconstruction after Sarcoma Excision - Current Concepts
Date & Time June 15 (Thu)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 104
Sarcoma Reconstruction Lower Extremity
Justin Michael Sacks (USA)
Stefan Oliver Paul Hofer (Canada)
E. Gene Deune (USA)
I-05 Extremity reconstruction
Date & Time June 15 (Thu)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 105
Chih-Hung Lin (Taiwan)
I-06 Medial Femoral Condyle Flap vs Lateral Femoral Condyle Flap
Date & Time June 15 (Thu)
07:30 - 08:20
Room 203
Medial and Lateral Femoral Condyle Flap; Expanding Indications and Applications
Heinz K. Burger (Austria)
Getting the Most Out of the Medial and Lateral Femoral Condylar Flaps
Steven L. Moran (USA)
I-07 What are Real Risk Factors in Microsurgery?
Date & Time June 15 (Thu)
07:30 - 08:20
Room 208
Karen Kim Evans (USA), Ketan M Patel (USA)
I-08 Reconstruction of the Wrist
Date & Time June 16 (Fri)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 101
The Lateral Femoral Condyle Flap. Technique and Lessons I Learned
Lucian P. Jiga (Germany)
Lateral Femoral Condyle Flap in Wrist Reconstruction
Heinz K. Burger (Austria)
Experimental and Clinical Studies of Scaphoid Nonunion: A 20 Year Evolution
Allen T. Bishop (USA)
I-09 Breast Reconstruction following NSM
Date & Time June 16 (Fri)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 102
Nolan Serge Karp (USA)
Edward Buchel (Canada)
I-10 Advanced Lymphatic Surgery : How I do it
Date & Time June 16 (Fri)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 103
Advanced Lymphatic Surgery: How I do It
Ming-Huei Cheng (Taiwan)
Lymph Channel Transfer for Lethal Lymphedema
Isao Koshima (Japan)
I-11 Facial Reanimation
Date & Time June 16 (Fri)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 104
David Chwei-Chin Chuang (Taiwan)
I-12 Innovations in Tracheal & Laryngeal reconstruction
Date & Time June 16 (Fri)
07:30 - 08:20
Room GBR 105
One-stage Reconstruction of Tracheal Defects with the Medial Femoral Condyle Corticoperiosteal-Cutaneous Free Flap
Milomir Ninkovic (Germany)
Tracheal & Laryngeal Repair: About Prefabrication, Allotransplantation & Tissue Engineering. The Challenges & Opportunities
Jan Jeroen Vranckx (Belgium)
I-13 Reconstruction and Functional Restoration of the Complex Hand Wound
Date & Time June 16 (Fri)
07:30 - 08:20
Room 203
Anne Catherine O'Neill (Canada)
E. Gene Deune (USA)
Soft Tissue Reconstruction for Traumatic Injuries of the Hand
Heather Baltzer (Canada)
Stefan Oliver Paul Hofer (Canada)
I-14 New Ideas in Vascularized Bone Transplant for Foot
Date & Time June 16 (Fri)
07:30 - 08:20
Room 208
Dirk J. Schaefer (Switzerland)
Medial Geniculate Artery Based Flaps for Foot and Ankle Reconstruction
L. Scott Levin (USA)
I-15 Face & Nose Reconstruction
Date & Time June 16 (Fri)
07:30 - 08:20
Room 201
Jong-Woo Choi (Korea)
Robert L Walton (USA)
DOWNLOAD
CENTER


위로가기